Boys Cross Country

Barnstable 27, Martha’s Vineyard 30

Beaver Country Day 17, Landmark 46

Concord Academy 26, Beaver Country Day 29

Broomfield 25, Littleton 34

Dover Sherborne 15, Bellingham 50

Innovation 23, Nashoba Tech 33

Manchester Essex 27, Ipswich 30

Mansfield 19, Foxboro 40

Marblehead 15, Masconomet 47

Middleboro 16, Abington 39

Newburyport 16, Pentucket 47

Norwell 21, East Bridgewater 38

Somerville 20, Medford 34

Tyngsboro 19, Hudson 40

Westford 21, Cambridge 44

Girls Cross Country

Broomfield 25, Littleton 30

Brookline 20, Milton 41

Concord Academy 19, Beaver Country Day 44

Concord Academy 25, Dana Hall 32

Dana Hall 20, Beaver Country Day 37

Dover Sherborne 15, Bellingham 41

Franklin 18, King Philip 45

Hopkinton 15, Ashland 50

Hudson 26, Tyngsboro 31

Manchester-Essex 20, Ipswich 37

Masconomet 22, Marblehead 34

Milton 23, Natick 34

Nashoba Tech 27, Innovation 29

Newburyport 23, Pentucket 36

Norton 19, Dedham 42

Norwell 21, East Bridgewater 34

Somerville 25, Medford 30

Ursuline 25, Malden Catholic 33

Westford 28, Cambridge 29

Field hockey

Andover 4, North Andover 0

Austin Prep 9, Wilbraham and Monson 0

Bishop Stang 1, Dartmouth 1

Braintree 6, Framingham 0

Brooks 5, St. Mark’s 1

Case 6, Wareham 1

Dover-Sherborn 2, Norwood 0

Falmouth 3, Barnstable 1

Foxboro 3, Attleboro 0

Franklin 4, Canton 2

Hanover 2, Silver Lake 0

Hingham 5, Pembroke 0

Lexington 1, Winchester 0

Linfield 3, Georgetown 0

Manchester Essex 4, Triton 0

Melrose 2, Wilmington 1

Methuen 3, Tewksbury 1

Oakmont 4, Groton-Dunstable 0

Pentict 2, Ipswich 1

Plymouth North 5, Duxbury 0

Plymouth South 0, Whitman-Hanson 0

St. John Paul II 1, Sturgis East 0

Sandwich 1, Monomoy 0

Tyngsboro 4, Broomfield 2

Watertown 7, Stoneham 0

Walpole 3, Milton 0

Football

Thursday’s games

Lynn Tech at Whittier, 6

At Waltham Westford Academy, 6

Westwood in Medway, 6

Mansfield at Canton, 6:30

Abington, 7 at North Quincy

Saugus at Swampscott, 7

Wilmington at Melrose, 7

Golf

Andover 12, Central Catholic 8

Bellingham 310, Dedham 316

Billerica 11, North Andover 9

Bishop Feehan 218, Abp. Williams 210

Bishop Stang 233, St Mary’s 162

Braintree 90, Newton North 76

Bridgewater-Raynham 128, New Bedford 52

Chelmsford 18.5, Tewkesbury 1.5

Hamilton Wenham 135, Manchester Essex 116

Hanover 241, Quincy 290

Haverhill 20, Lowell 0

Hopkinton 237, Westwood 238

Ipswich 105, Amesbury 81

Marblehead 56, Winthrop 16

Matignon 151, Cardinal Spellman 42

Methuen 13, Druckett 7

Monomoi 4, Rising Tide 2

North Middlesex 31.5, Groton-Dunstable 22.5

Norwell 113, Abington 99

Oliver Ames 169, Sharon 147

St. John Paul II 249, Falmouth 264

Scituate 250, North Quincy 281

Somerville 40, Everett 32

Weston 52.5, Cambridge 19.5

Winchester 45.5, Wakefield 26.5

Xaverian 235, St. John’s Prep 245

Boys Soccer

Bishop Feehan 2, St Mary’s 0

Boston Latin 1, Weston 1

Brooks 3, St. Mark’s 0

Cambridge 1, Westford Academy 0

Cardinal Spellman 11, Arlington Catholic 2

Cohasset 2, Abington 0

Concord-Carlisle 3, Wayland 0

East Boston 2, Boston International 1

East Bridgewater 5, Mashpee 0

Axel 8, Cristo Rey 0

Latin Academy 6, O’Bryant 0

Madison Park 4, Boston Collegiate 0

Matignon 5, CASH 2

Minuteman 4, New Mission 3

Old Rochester 2, Bourne 0

Oliver Ames 3, North Attleboro 0

Rockland 4, Randolph 1

St. Sebastian 2, Rivers 1

Salem 2, Winthrop 0

Seekonk 2, Apponequet 1

Somerville 9, Lynn English 1

Tech Boston 4, Brighton 2

Girls Soccer

Acton-Boxborough 2, Neeham 1

Archbishop Williams 3, Bishop Stang 0

Brock 2, Lexington Christian 0

Blackstone 3, Groton-Dunstable 1

Cohasset 5, Abington 0

Danvers 4, Bishop Fenwick 0

Dighton-Rehoboth 5, case 0

East Bridgewater 5, Mashpee 3

Hamilton Wenham 4, Amesbury 0

Lynn Classical 6, Everett 0

Masconomet 2, Marblehead 0

Matignon 6, Cathedral 0

Milton Academy 2, Thayer 1

Norwell 4, Hill 0

O’Bryant 3, East Boston 0

Oliver Ames 4, North Attleboro 1

Quincy 8, Fontbonne 1

Stoughton 5, Taunton 2

Weston 4, Boston Latin 1

Winsor 2, Rivers 1

Worcester Academy 3, Phillips Andover 0

swimming

Ursuline 97, Walpole 75

Volleyball

Acton-Boxborough 3, Bedford 0

Andover 3, Methuen 2

Attleboro 3, Foxboro 0

Barnstable 3, Sandwich 0

Bourne 3, Somerset Berkeley 1

Brooks 3, Governor’s Academy 1

BB&N 3, Austin Prep 0

Case 3, Dartmouth 2

Chelmsford 3, Central Catholic 1

Dennis Yarmouth 3, Nauset 0

East Boston 3, Madison Park 0

Essex Tech 3, Shawshank 0

Fairhaven 3, Seekonk 0

Fontbonne 3, Mount Alvernia 2

Innovation 3, Cape Academy (missing score)

Ipswich 3, Hamilton Wenham 0

King Philip 3, Sharon 1

Lynn Classical 3, Somerville 0

Nantucket 3, Sturgis West 0

New Mission 3, Latin Academy 0

Newburyport 3, Triton 1

North Quincy 3, Plymouth South 2

O’Brien 3, English 0

Old Rochester 3, Apponiket 0

Oliver Ames 3, North Attleboro 0

Plymouth North 3, Marshfield 0

Quincy 3, Pembroke 2

River 3, Everett 0

Scituate 3, Hanover 1

Snowden 3, Tech Boston 1

South Shore Walk 3, Bristol Aggie 1

Westford Academy 3, Cambridge 0

Whitman-Hanson 3, Silver Lake 0

Extermination

Field hockey

in the Hockomic League. Payten Crandall scored three goals for Franklin (6-0-1) in a 4-2 win over Canton.

In a Merrimack Valley Conference matchup, Emma Riley scored twice for Andover (7-1) in a 4-0 win over North Andover…Chloe Pickett had a goal with an assist Wednesday, as did Methon (5-4 ) defeated Tewkesbury. , 3-1.

Shelby Hager lit up three times for Case, while Lexi Yost hit two more in a 6-1 win for Case (8-0) over South Coast Conference rival Wareham.

In a Bay State Conference tilt, Bridget Lee had a hat trick, as Braintree cruised to a 6-0 shutout victory over Framingham.

Senior Emma Hammett scored both goals for Hanover (3-2-2) in a 2-0 win over Patriot League rival Silver Lake… Stella Kirkpatrick had a hat trick, while Maeve Campbell (goal, three assists) Also provided a spark offensively. Plymouth North to 5-0 win over rival Duxbury… Sophomore Helen Wilson had a hat trick for Hingham (7-1) in a 5-0 win over Pembroke.

A first-half goal from Quinn Jordan was enough as Sandwich (7-0) beat Monomoy 1-0 in the Cape and Islands League.

Boys Soccer

In the Catholic Central League, Caleb Green scored six goals while Nate Montero had four goals and two assists for Cardinal Spellman in an 11-2 victory over Arlington Catholic.

In a South Shore League game, Matthias Fluke and Zach Higgins each scored a pair of goals to lead East Bridgewater to a 5-0 victory over Mashpee. Victory over Randolph

Girls Soccer

In non-league action, Grace Connor scored a hat trick for Quincy in an 8-1 win over Fontbonne. … Amanda Schneider finished with a goal and an assist as Masconomet blanked Marblehead 2-0.

In South Shore League action, Tess Barrett found the back of the net twice, while Leila Jackson scored her first varsity goal as Cohsit cruised to a 5-0 victory over Abington… Anja Johnson scored twice for Norville (2 -0-5) 4-0 win over Hull.

Sheila Ford finished with a pair of goals and tacked on an assist, leading Stoughton to a 5-2 victory over Hockomick League rival Taunton.

Volleyball

In a Cap N League match, Sofia Messina recorded 14 kills, while Lily Lee Duc had 12 kills with four aces as Newburyport (9-1) cruised to a 3-1 victory over Triton.

Marissa Kobleski had 20 kills to reach 500 for her varsity career and lead Andover (7-2) to a 3-2 win over Methuen in a Merrimack Valley Conference game… Francesca Paulino had a team-high 13 hits, while Nicolette Lycrae (35 assists) and Eva Cotto (34 digs) also had stellar performances to power Chelmsford to a 3-1 victory over Central Catholic.

Gemma Geisler proved to be a dual threat, finishing with 11 kills and 25 digs to rally South Shore Walk (8-0) in a 3-1 Mayflower Athletic Conference victory over the Bristol Aggies.